It was only a kiss, it was only a kiss
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It was only a kiss, it was only a kiss [entries|friends|calendar]
Ryan

[ website | Myspace! ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Sorry again [26 Feb 2005|04:20pm]
yeah soo this week was vacay time spent down south it was soo warm i didnt wanna come home the other day but i had to and its fucking freezing up here like its riddiculous


so yeah sorry i dont update

im obsessed with myspace lol
I fell in love with you

its a perfect day [18 Feb 2005|10:34pm]
sorry i havent updated ive been soo busy
but im packing to go to georiga yeah


bye


i love you
Last night on the Mass Pike I fell in love with you

and i cant make it on my own [09 Feb 2005|05:04pm]
[ mood | dorky ]

so sorry i havent updated this in a while i jsut got the report card and failed math and bio which sucks tennis balls and the rents our gonna flip. uh lets take it back the eagles lost the super bowl which upsets me much and i skipped school on tuesday to chil with doc and al which was cool played madden for a bit. i dunna whats happening thursday i think im going to the chateau for dinner but then i wont be able to go to LW for their youth group and watch the o.c. oh man busy night lol and i cant do the ski trip cause its above 200 bills and i have no where near 10 dollars so yeah well im off to listen to music and watch napolean dynamite "yeah your mom goes to college"

if life had a rewind button where would you go

Last night on the Mass Pike I fell in love with you

[04 Feb 2005|04:13pm]
LAST PERSON WHO
x. Slept in your bed: my philadelphia eagles stuffed animal
x. Saw you cry: josh king, doc, tanya, mobes, kathryn, jackie, the yl crew when i fell down those cement stairs
x. Made you cry: dotn member
x. You spent the night with: dont member
x. You shared a drink with: uhhh abbey some cranberry juice at the overnight
x. You went to the movies with: woah long time ago dont member sticll
x. You went to the mall with: rents
x. Yelled at you: mother
x. Sent you an email: apple.com (if that is a person)
x. You kissed: dont member

HAVE YOU EVER
x. Said "i love you" and meant it: no
x. Gotten in a fight with your pet: no
x. Been to New York: yesh
x. Florida: yesh
x. California: yesh
x. Hawaii: no
x. Mexico: no
x. China: no
x. Canada: no
x. Danced naked: no
x. Dreamed something really crazy and then it happened the next day?: No
x. Wish you were the opposite sex: no
x. Had an imaginary friend: no
x. Fought with your parents: YEa!!!!!!!!


x.Favorite place to be: woodstock (cept cant be there anymore)
x. Things you like in a boy/ girl: believes in god, sxe, funny, smart, musicly knowlegeable
x. What book are you reading now: tale of two cities
x. Worst feeling in the world: falling down 9 cement stairs
x. What is the first thing you think when you wake up: yell 5 more minuets at the person who is waking me up
x. Future daughter's name: Georiga Lynn Boisclair
x. Future son's name: Zachary James Boisclair
x. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: yes my philadelphia eagles one (go EAGLES)
x. What's under your bed: books and socks
x. Favorite sport to watch: football, baseball, lacrosse, frisbee
x. Current Age: 16
x. Siblings: 0
x. Location: nwood Mass
x. Piercings/tattoos: none/soon hopefully
x. Boyfriend/Girlfriend: no
x. Do you do drugs: not anymore
x. Do you drink: no
x. Who are your best friends: i dont like the term best friends
x. What are you most scared of: failing again
x. What clothes do you sleep in: gymshorts and t shirt
x. Where do you want to get married: fenway park atop the monster
x. Who do you really hate: the yankees
x. Been in love: no
x. Do you have a job: no
x. Do you like being around people: yes
x. Are you for world peace: yeah
x. Are you a health freak: no

Favorite
x. Room in house: Living Room
x. Type(s) of music: Anything Really
x. Color: black, blue
x. Perfume or cologne: dont use any casue i smell good normally
x. Food(s): popcorn, ravioli, any food
x. Month: March
x. Day: Tuesday
x. Gemstone: i have no clue what a gemstone is?

IN THE LAST 48 HOURS, HAVE YOU
x. Cried: no
x. Bought something: food last night
x. Gotten sick: no
x. Sang: yeah , at QUEST
x. Met someone new: yeah his name is levi hahah
x. Talked to someone: psshhh no, jay kay i talked to people
x. Missed someone: yup
x. Hugged someone: yes
x. Kissed someone: no
I fell in love with you

YEAH!!!! OK!!!! YAHHHHHH! [30 Jan 2005|10:49am]
[ mood | yay!!!!!! ]

soo im sitting here drinkin lil johns crunck juice cause hes got his own energy drink and i wanted to try it

well this weekend i went on the yl campainger overnight and it was amazing like everything was jsut amazing the speaker josh was probably one of the best speakers ive ever seen at a yl event not that the other ones wer bad they were amazing too he just liek took the bar up a notch lol. after the campainger overnight i sorta became a wyldlife leader and it was awesome too now i jsut have to fill out the paperwork and im all set.

i think god has been like trying to show me sumtin cause lately ive been stressing if im gonna get asked back and if ill be able to go to yl camp and i didnt get to be asked back to my camp so now i can go to yl camp finally and im not too upset with my old camp but im sooo stoaked for everything else lol well bye


get low
yeahhhhh

I fell in love with you

Photoshop [27 Jan 2005|04:13pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

so i got photoshop illegally yesterday and i was bored so i made this new flyer for the show on saturday


yeah go to it

its for a good cause!

I fell in love with you

Oh Em Ge [26 Jan 2005|03:42pm]
[ mood | sad ]

yeah so sorry i dont update this as much as i want to even tho im grounded and always on the comp becasue of said groundation. on another note ive been in a so called "fight" with a good friend but i decided im jsut gonan give up and when she gets a check on her attitude towards me then maybe ill think about talking to her but for now im sticking with my otherfriends even though im groundend till the next fucking millenium argggggggg well bye

I fell in love with you

YES!!! [24 Jan 2005|12:17am]
FINALLY

THEY

WON


GO EAGLES



Read more...Collapse )
I fell in love with you

Halloween, Alaska [23 Jan 2005|05:49pm]
[ mood | excited ]

Hello,

Today is the day that the eagles will win the NFC Championship Finally!!!! 4th Time is a Charm


on another note everyone listen to a band called "Halloween, Alaska" there freaking amazing yeah ok bye ill update after the pats game

I fell in love with you

Mypace.com Whores [21 Jan 2005|04:46pm]
[ mood | calm ]

yeah so i realized today im a myspace whore but i dont care.

I fell in love with you

My Top 5 [19 Jan 2005|11:10pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

ok so i saw this on tinys journal where you do your top 5 cds that changed your life or that you jsut cant put down so here are my 5 and please dont diss them i put alot of thought into this.

in order 5 to 1 5 being least 1 being the cd i listen to at least twce a day

5. Death Cab for Cutie - The Photo Album

4. Taking Back Sunday - Where You Want To Be

3. Modest Mouse - The Moon and Antarctica

2. Brand New - Your Favorite Weapon

1. Catch 22 - Keasbey Nights



yeah so yeah thats it bitches


Hugs not Thugs
--Ryan--

I fell in love with you

Detentions [19 Jan 2005|04:56pm]
[ mood | busy ]

so today started off with the usual morning detention sucks i shoudl jsut stop getting in trouble liek easy right but its hard for me not to talk in class. yeah and i so have a crush on this girl but i knwo i have no chance and it stinks but im not givin up and yeah ive been listeing to the new starting line songs and im like drooling over this new stuff its sooo awesome yea and im in love with the new cd already please go to purevolume.com/thestartingline and its amazing

I fell in love with you

me and jen and brian bough a pretty little home [16 Jan 2005|06:31pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

so the servers on this thing were down yesterday so i couldnt update so i figured id update this now during the pats game i hope they loose, Sry folks im an eagles fan who by the way won today for go to the nfc championship for the 4th time in a row with homefield advantage this is the year we will win. yeah so friday i went out with josh and caitlin and alicha to the girl bball game at my school the jv and frosh teams one but the varsity got beat. after the game we all went to friendlys for food and ice cream and there were mad people thre it was nuts . im fixing my myspace thing now casue im a myspace whore like whoa.
i bought the live dvd/cd of the last Atom and his package show today and i love it oh man i have a crush on the package (its a synthasizer machine btw) it was in phili i wish i woulda saw it casue atom rules.

"im intoxicated this parts in metrics come drink a decaliter with me"

I fell in love with you

And she wants to be a model. [13 Jan 2005|11:25pm]
[ mood | amused ]

well today was all going good untill i went to my fucking math class i hate that teacher with a passion she treats me liek fuckign shit like omg i dont have math tommorrow im so stoaked not to have to deal with that fucking bitch. i did most of my homework tonight which felt kinda good actually like doing something for once i figured why not give school a try for liek the first time in liek 6 years haha. i think the girl who sits behind me in my history class is cute she already knows i think that but i figured id tell all who read this. ok on to another note i got the cd by I Can Make A Mess Like Nobody's Buisness and can i say its absolutely freaking amazing the band is a side project by one of the guys from the early november which are by themselves a great fucking band. and i also am getting some new duds later on this week so im totlaly stoaked about my two new track jackets haha. im also gonna be stoaked about next weeks TREOS show first one back and its gonan rip also my boys from the al4w takeover will be playing and ill rep for them yeah ok peace out holme skillets


Ryan

"it only hurts at first"

I fell in love with you

First But Not Last [13 Jan 2005|05:34pm]
[ mood | calm ]

hello my name is ryan you know me probably if your reeading my first entry back on live journal cause greatest joural sucks crack mothat fucakaaa

so yeah im listenign to fenix tx and it sux knowing there not back anymore darN
RIP FENIX TX
1995-2002 COME BACK!!!!!!!!!!!

I fell in love with you

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]